CricketArchive

a24446
Bengal v Madhya Pradesh
Vijay Hazare Trophy 2015/16 (Group D)
VenueSaurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot on 17th December 2015 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossMadhya Pradesh won the toss and decided to field
ResultMadhya Pradesh won by 5 wickets
PointsBengal 0; Madhya Pradesh 4
UmpiresC Shamshuddin, R Sundar
RefereeS Sharath

Bengal inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
AR Easwaranc Bhatia b Sakure4565914-69.23
SS Mondalc Bhatia b Sakure881091696180.73
+WP Sahalbw b Saxena1827281166.67
*MK Tiwarylbw b Saxena3610--50.00
SD Chatterjeerun out (Sakure)3134483-91.18
LR Shuklast Ojha b Sharma109151-111.11
PP Shawc Sahani b Datey28284411100.00
AA Ganirun out (Bhatia)61015--60.00
Mohammed Shamic Bhatia b Datey6581-120.00
AB Dindac and b Pandey6671-100.00
PP Ojhanot out016--0.00
Extras(6 lb, 15 w)21
Total(all out, 225 minutes, 50 overs)262
Fall of wickets:
1-106 (Easwaran, 21.1 ov), 2-134 (Saha, 28.1 ov), 3-148 (Tiwary, 30.5 ov), 4-188 (Mondal, 39.1 ov), 5-204 (Chatterjee, 41.2 ov), 6-207 (Shukla, 42.1 ov), 7-226 (Gani, 45.1 ov), 8-242 (Mohammed Shami, 47.2 ov), 9-252 (Dinda, 48.5 ov), 10-262 (Shaw, 50 ov)
Madhya Pradesh bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Pandey9   14913-54.005.44
Datey10   04222-30.004.20
Sakure10   05629-30.005.60
Saxena10   05821-30.005.80
Sharma7   1341--42.004.86
Bais4   0170---4.25

Madhya Pradesh inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
RM Patidarb Gani63781217180.77
JS Saxenac Saha b Mohammed Shami4271-200.00
*+NV Ojhac Tiwary b Dinda11413--7.14
HS Bhatiast Saha b Ojha71721149-98.61
AP Baisnot out54549141100.00
VR Iyerc Tiwary b Dinda3134374-91.18
PM Sahaninot out3127394-114.81
CR Sakuredid not bat      
AN Sharmadid not bat      
IC Pandeydid not bat      
PM Dateydid not bat      
Extras(4 lb, 4 w)8
Total(5 wickets, 46.5 overs)263
Fall of wickets:
1-4 (Saxena, 1.2 ov), 2-7 (Ojha, 4.2 ov), 3-142 (Patidar, 26.5 ov), 4-154 (Bhatia, 29.6 ov), 5-203 (Iyer, 38.5 ov)
Bengal bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Dinda9.523521-29.503.56
Mohammed Shami8   0401--48.005.00
Mondal1   0120---12.00
Shukla6   0380---6.33
Gani10   0481--60.004.80
Ojha9   05513-54.006.11
Shaw1   0120---12.00
Tiwary2   0190---9.50

Notes
--> AR Easwaran made his debut in List A matches
--> SS Mondal 50 in 59 balls, 85 minutes with 5 fours
--> SS Mondal passed his previous highest score of 54 in List A matches
--> RM Patidar 50 in 65 balls, 102 minutes with 6 fours and 1 six
--> RM Patidar passed his previous highest score of 53 in List A matches
--> HS Bhatia 50 in 53 balls, 85 minutes with 6 fours
--> HS Bhatia passed 1000 runs in List A matches when he reached 14
--> AP Bais 50 in 46 balls, 77 minutes with 4 fours and 1 six
--> VR Iyer passed his previous highest score of 16 in List A matches
--> PM Sahani passed his previous highest score of 20 in List A matches

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive