CricketArchive

a24441
Goa v Himachal Pradesh
Vijay Hazare Trophy 2015/16 (Group D)
VenueSaurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot on 16th December 2015 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossHimachal Pradesh won the toss and decided to field
ResultHimachal Pradesh won by 7 wickets
PointsGoa 0; Himachal Pradesh 4
UmpiresS Das, UL Dubey
RefereeS Suresh

Goa inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*SK Kamatc Sharma b Dhawan57951485160.00
SA Asnodkarst Bains b Sharma3744693-84.09
+KA Vazc Dhawan b Sharma2537442-67.57
RJ Pintob Rahul Singh335--100.00
SS Bandekarc and b Rahul Singh2333482-69.70
DW Misalb Gangta132234--59.09
AR Yadavc Bains b Jaswal61516--40.00
SB Jakatic Bist b Gangta3716--42.86
RR Singhc Bains b Jaswal276--28.57
GD Narvekarnot out6910--66.67
P Parameswaranb Jaswal4341-133.33
Extras(2 lb, 1 nb, 2 w)5
Total(all out, 205 minutes, 45.4 overs)184
Fall of wickets:
1-62 (Asnodkar, 13.2 ov), 2-108 (Vaz, 25.3 ov), 3-112 (Pinto, 26.4 ov), 4-139 (Kamat, 32.4 ov), 5-156 (Bandekar, 37.3 ov), 6-168 (Misal, 40.5 ov), 7-168 (Yadav, 41.3 ov), 8-172 (Singh, 43.1 ov), 9-176 (Jakati, 44.5 ov), 10-184 (Parameswaran, 45.4 ov)
Himachal Pradesh bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Dhawan8   1251--48.003.12
More7   040011-5.71
Jaswal7.412631-15.333.39
Sharma10   0382--30.003.80
Rahul Singh10   0402--30.004.00
Gangta3   0132--9.004.33

Himachal Pradesh inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+A Bainsb Jakati36294461124.14
P Choprac Narvekar b Jakati67536492126.42
RD Bistlbw b Jakati1216321-75.00
P Dogranot out3447511172.34
R Dhawannot out3132384-96.88
N Gangtadid not bat      
*B Sharmadid not bat      
Rahul Singhdid not bat      
S Vermadid not bat      
P Jaswaldid not bat      
RG Moredid not bat      
Extras(1 lb, 1 nb, 5 w)7
Total(3 wickets, 116 minutes, 29.2 overs)187
Fall of wickets:
1-80 (Bains, 9.6 ov), 2-117 (Chopra, 15.3 ov), 3-126 (Bist, 17.2 ov)
Goa bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Singh3   0240---8.00
Parameswaran3   0300-1-10.00
Bandekar2   0210---10.50
Jakati7   0333--14.004.71
Misal4   0190---4.75
Yadav6   03003--5.00
Narvekar4.202902--6.69

Notes
--> AR Yadav made his last appearance in List A matches
--> SK Kamat 50 in 80 balls, 129 minutes with 8 fours and 1 six
--> P Chopra 50 in 39 balls, 53 minutes with 8 fours and 1 six

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive