CricketArchive

a24397
Saurashtra v Madhya Pradesh
Vijay Hazare Trophy 2015/16 (Group D)
VenueSaurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot on 11th December 2015 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossMadhya Pradesh won the toss and decided to field
ResultSaurashtra won by 7 runs
PointsSaurashtra 4; Madhya Pradesh 0
UmpiresS Das, C Shamshuddin
RefereeS Sharath

Saurashtra inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+SP Jacksonrun out (Datey)111108154114102.78
AA Barotlbw b Datey31321--23.08
CA Pujarac Bhatia b Sharma51022--50.00
*JN Shahst Ojha b Saxena59101-55.56
RA Jadejac Sahani b Pandey13411716586114.53
CS Janinot out77436536179.07
AV Vasavadadid not bat      
KR Makwanadid not bat      
SM Sanandiyadid not bat      
D Puniadid not bat      
JD Unadkatdid not bat      
Extras(1 lb, 4 w)5
Total(5 wickets, innings closed, 220 minutes, 50 overs)340
Fall of wickets:
1-18 (Barot, 5.1 ov), 2-42 (Pujara, 9.5 ov), 3-53 (Shah, 12.4 ov), 4-188 (Jackson, 36.4 ov), 5-340 (Jadeja, 50 ov)
Madhya Pradesh bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Pandey10   15511-60.005.50
Datey10   0751--60.007.50
Sharma10   0701--60.007.00
Saxena10   06912-60.006.90
Bais6   04401--7.33
Rameez Khan3   0180---6.00
Iyer1   080---8.00

Madhya Pradesh inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
RM Patidarc Sanandiya b Jadeja53406781132.50
JS Saxenac Jani b Sanandiya13313320917-100.00
VR Iyerb Vasavada16151711106.67
*+NV Ojhac Vasavada b Makwana58454862128.89
HS Bhatiac Jackson b Unadkat1922331-86.36
Rameez Khanc Jadeja b Unadkat011--0.00
AP Baisc Unadkat b Sanandiya1211201-109.09
PM Sahanic Vasavada b Sanandiya2018302-111.11
AN Sharmarun out (Barot)7471-175.00
IC Pandeyst Jackson b Jadeja2311--66.67
PM Dateynot out6361-200.00
Extras(2 lb, 5 w)7
Total(all out, 229 minutes, 49.1 overs)333
Fall of wickets:
1-109 (Patidar, 15.1 ov), 2-135 (Iyer, 19.2 ov), 3-221 (Ojha, 31.3 ov), 4-253 (Bhatia, 38.1 ov), 5-253 (Rameez Khan, 38.2 ov), 6-286 (Bais, 42.6 ov), 7-311 (Saxena, 46.4 ov), 8-321 (Sharma, 47.5 ov), 9-326 (Sahani, 48.2 ov), 10-333 (Pandey, 49.1 ov)
Saurashtra bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Unadkat10   08424-30.008.40
Sanandiya10   0593--20.005.90
Jani3   02301--7.67
Jadeja9.10582--27.506.33
Makwana8   0471--48.005.88
Vasavada7   0441--42.006.29
Punia2   0160---8.00

Notes
--> D Punia made his debut in ListA matches
--> RM Patidar made his debut in ListA matches
--> VR Iyer made his debut in ListA matches
--> PM Sahani made his debut in ListA matches
--> SP Jackson 50 in 60 balls, 77 minutes with 5 fours and 3 sixes
--> SP Jackson 100 in 97 balls, 132 minutes with 9 fours and 4 sixes
--> RA Jadeja 50 in 72 balls, 79 minutes with 4 fours
--> RA Jadeja passed his previous highest score of 87 in ListA matches
--> RA Jadeja made his first century in ListA matches
--> RA Jadeja 100 in 102 balls, 137 minutes with 9 fours and 2 sixes
--> RA Jadeja passed 2500 runs in ListA matches when he reached 50
--> CS Jani 50 in 30 balls, 48 minutes with 2 fours and 3 sixes
--> RM Patidar 50 in 34 balls, 61 minutes with 8 fours and 1 six
--> JS Saxena 50 in 46 balls, 59 minutes with 10 fours
--> JS Saxena 100 in 102 balls, 160 minutes with 13 fours
--> JS Saxena passed his previous highest score of 114 in ListA matches
--> JS Saxena passed 1000 runs in ListA matches when he reached 55
--> NV Ojha 50 in 41 balls, 43 minutes with 6 fours and 1 six
--> AA Barot made his debut for Saurashtra in ListA matches
--> RA Jadeja reached 200 wickets in ListA matches when he dismissed RM Patidar, his 1st wicket in the Madhya Pradesh innings

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive