CricketArchive

a27928
o4232
India v Australia
Australia in India 2019/20 (2nd ODI)
VenueSaurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot on 17th January 2020 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossAustralia won the toss and decided to field
ResultIndia won by 36 runs
UmpiresRA Kettleborough (England), VK Sharma
TV umpireMA Gough (England)
RefereeRS Madugalle (Sri Lanka)
Reserve UmpireC Shamshuddin
Man of the MatchKL Rahul
Ball-by-ballInnings 1, Innings 2

India inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
RG Sharmalbw b Zampa4244636-2395.45
S Dhawanc Starc b Richardson969012413141106.67
*V Kohlic Starc b Zampa78761206-21102.63
SS Iyerb Zampa717171-1441.18
+KL Rahulrun out (Carey)805275639153.85
MK Pandeyc Agar b Richardson246--250.00
RA Jadejanot out2016301-2125.00
Mohammed Shaminot out112--0100.00
K Yadavdid not bat      
N Sainidid not bat      
JJ Bumrahdid not bat      
Extras(5 b, 4 lb, 5 w)14
Total(6 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)340
Fall of wickets:
1-81 (Sharma, 13.3 ov), 2-184 (Dhawan, 28.4 ov), 3-198 (Iyer, 32.4 ov), 4-276 (Kohli, 43.1 ov), 5-280 (Pandey, 44.1 ov), 6-338 (Rahul, 49.4 ov)
Australia bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Cummins10   1530--3571-5.30
Starc10   07804-2281-7.80
Richardson10   0732--178-30.007.30
Zampa10   05031-213-20.005.00
Agar8   0630--1352-7.88
Labuschagne2   0140--42--7.00

Australia inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sDotsS-Rate
DA Warnerc Pandey b Mohammed Shami1512152-6125.00
*AJ Finchst Rahul b Jadeja3348693-2968.75
SPD Smithb Yadav98102142914096.08
M Labuschagnec Mohammed Shami b Jadeja4647564-1797.87
+AT Careyc Kohli b Yadav181729-16105.88
AJ Turnerb Mohammed Shami131533--586.67
AC Agarlbw b Saini2525463-10100.00
PJ Cumminsb Mohammed Shami011--10.00
MA Starcc Rahul b Saini61117--554.55
KW Richardsonnot out241114414218.18
A Zampac Rahul b Bumrah66121-3100.00
Extras(10 lb, 10 w)20
Total(all out, 49.1 overs)304
Fall of wickets:
1-20 (Warner, 3.2 ov), 2-82 (Finch, 15.1 ov), 3-178 (Labuschagne, 30.5 ov), 4-220 (Carey, 37.2 ov), 5-221 (Smith, 37.5 ov), 6-259 (Turner, 43.1 ov), 7-259 (Cummins, 43.2 ov), 8-274 (Agar, 46.1 ov), 9-275 (Starc, 46.3 ov), 10-304 (Zampa, 49.1 ov)
India bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Bumrah9.123211-373-55.003.49
Mohammed Shami10   07734-248120.007.70
Saini10   0622--248-30.006.20
Jadeja10   05821-224130.005.80
Yadav10   0652--193130.006.50

Notes
--> India powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (55/0)
--> Australia powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (55/1)
--> India innings: 50 in 8.3 overs
--> India innings: 100 in 17.1 overs
--> India innings: 150 in 24.5 overs
--> India innings: 200 in 33.1 overs
--> India innings: 250 in 40.1 overs
--> India innings: 300 in 45.4 overs
--> Australia innings: 50 in 9.3 overs
--> Australia innings: 100 in 17.4 overs
--> Australia innings: 150 in 24.6 overs
--> Australia innings: 200 in 34.1 overs
--> Australia innings: 250 in 42.1 overs
--> Australia innings: 300 in 48.5 overs
--> S Dhawan 50 in 60 balls with 6 fours
--> V Kohli 50 in 50 balls with 3 fours
--> KL Rahul 50 in 38 balls with 4 fours and 1 six
--> KL Rahul passed 1000 runs in ODI matches when he reached 64
--> KL Rahul passed 3000 runs in ListA matches when he reached 54
--> AJ Finch passed 8000 runs in ListA matches when he reached 33
--> SPD Smith 50 in 47 balls with 6 fours
--> KW Richardson passed his previous highest score of 19 in ODI matches
--> K Yadav reached 100 wickets in ODI matches when he dismissed AT Carey, his 1st wicket in the Australia innings

Over 13.3: Review by India (Batting), Umpire - RA Kettleborough, Batsman - RG Sharma (decision upheld)
Over 28.3: Review by India (Bowling), Umpire - RA Kettleborough, Batsman - SPD Smith (decision upheld - umpire's call)
Over 39.2: Review by India (Bowling), Umpire - VK Sharma, Batsman - AJ Turner (decision upheld)
Over 46.1: Review by Australia (Batting), Umpire - RA Kettleborough, Batsman - AC Agar (decision upheld)
RG Sharma (24) and S Dhawan (25) added 50 in 51 balls for the India 1st wicket
S Dhawan (20) and V Kohli (24) added 50 in 51 balls for the India 2nd wicket
S Dhawan (61) and V Kohli (35) added 100 in 90 balls for the India 2nd wicket
V Kohli (25) and KL Rahul (26) added 50 in 44 balls for the India 4th wicket
KL Rahul (30) and RA Jadeja (18) added 50 in 27 balls for the India 6th wicket
AJ Finch (28) and SPD Smith (21) added 50 in 63 balls for the Australia 2nd wicket
SPD Smith (26) and M Labuschagne (23) added 50 in 41 balls for the Australia 3rd wicket

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive