CricketArchive

misc803976
Central Districts XI v Northern Districts A
Other matches in New Zealand 2018/19
VenueNelson Park, Napier on 8th November 2018 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
Players12 per side (11 to bat and field)
TossCentral Districts XI won the toss and decided to bat
ResultNorthern Districts A won by 2 wickets
UmpiresRG Hooper, DR Morrow
ScorersTW Andersson, BJ Baker

Central Districts XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+MJ Edmondsonlbw b Gibson1835402151.43
BL Wigginsb Walker911101659-82.73
*NC Clarkb Gibson013--0.00
LCJ Muggeridgec Christopherson b Morris-Brown22927--6.90
AS Gillc Christopherson b Morris-Brown289--25.00
BJ Smallc Walker b Davey12410511038118.10
WJ Clarkc Walker b Davey224--100.00
TJ Watsonc Hendrie b Walker107151-142.86
LR Duddingrun out (Davey)022--0.00
JFA Fieldrun out (Christopherson->Davey)014--0.00
BP Stoyanoffnot out001--0.00
JR Lennoxdid not bat      
Extras(1 lb, 4 w)5
Total(all out, 192 minutes, 50 overs)254
Fall of wickets:
1-43 (Edmondson, 10.3 ov), 2-43 (NC Clark, 10.4 ov), 3-61 (Muggeridge, 18.3 ov), 4-65 (Gill, 20.3 ov), 5-194 (Wiggins, 44.6 ov), 6-198 (WJ Clark, 45.3 ov), 7-242 (Watson, 48.6 ov), 8-242 (Dudding, 49.2 ov), 9-254 (Small, 49.5 ov), 10-254 (Field, 50 ov)
Northern Districts A bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Davey10   17621-30.007.60
Gibson7   21922-21.002.71
Walker10   16021-30.006.00
Morris-Brown6   1202--18.003.33
Hyde10   0340---3.40
Collier7   0440---6.29

Northern Districts A inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
KD Clarkec Watson b Stoyanoff3420287-170.00
N Hendrielbw b Dudding1529531-51.72
*B Poplic Stoyanoff b Lennox818111412-100.00
BL Hydec Wiggins b Watson810121-80.00
CJ Swansonc Edmondson b WJ Clark4465905-67.69
RPO Drysdalec Wiggins b WJ Clark1317291-76.47
SB Daveyc Edmondson b Stoyanoff2933474-87.88
HDR Collierc Lennox b Watson51224--41.67
+RM Christophersonnot out4517--80.00
FL Walkernot out77111-100.00
JM Gibsondid not bat      
BTJ Morris-Browndid not bat      
Extras(7 lb, 8 w)15
Total(8 wickets, 214 minutes, 46.3 overs)255
Fall of wickets:
1-42 (Clarke, 5.6 ov), 2-74 (Hendrie, 10.6 ov), 3-87 (Hyde, 13.2 ov), 4-182 (Popli, 31.6 ov), 5-195 (Swanson, 34.4 ov), 6-209 (Drysdale, 38.4 ov), 7-240 (Collier, 43.4 ov), 8-243 (Davey, 44.3 ov)
Central Districts XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Small7   12503--3.57
Dudding8   04912-48.006.12
Stoyanoff5.303922-16.507.09
Watson9   05521-27.006.11
Lennox10   0441--60.004.40
Field3   0210---7.00
WJ Clark4   0152--12.003.75

Notes
--> Central Districts XI powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (43/0)
--> Northern Districts A powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (72/1)
--> Central Districts XI innings: 50 in 13.3 overs, 53 minutes
--> Central Districts XI innings: 100 in 30.1 overs, 111 minutes
--> Central Districts XI innings: 150 in 41.1 overs, 150 minutes
--> Central Districts XI innings: 200 in 45.5 overs, 172 minutes
--> Central Districts XI innings: 250 in 49.4 overs, 189 minutes
--> Northern Districts A innings: 50 in 7.5 overs, 37 minutes
--> Northern Districts A innings: 100 in 15.4 overs, 74 minutes
--> Northern Districts A innings: 150 in 26 overs, 118 minutes
--> Northern Districts A innings: 200 in 35.4 overs, 161 minutes
--> Northern Districts A innings: 250 in 45.3 overs, 209 minutes
--> BL Wiggins 50 in 58 balls, 91 minutes with 7 fours
--> BJ Small 50 in 79 balls, 75 minutes with 2 fours
--> BJ Small 100 in 99 balls, 99 minutes with 2 fours and 5 sixes
--> B Popli 50 in 47 balls, 67 minutes with 9 fours

Central Districts XI 5th Wicket: 50 runs in 80 balls, 52 mins (BL Wiggins 26, BJ Small 23, extras 1)
Central Districts XI 5th Wicket: 100 runs in 134 balls, 75 mins (BL Wiggins 49, BJ Small 52, extras 1)
Northern Districts A 4th Wicket: 50 runs in 65 balls, 43 mins (B Popli 33, CJ Swanson 16, extras 1)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2018 CricketArchive